• Free Shipping
  • Australian Owned
  • Secure Shopping
  • 30 day Returns

Privacy Policy

At Led Luminaires we are committed to protecting your privacy and keeping your personal information secure and we only use the information we collect about you lawfully

We are bound by the National Privacy Principles, as provided in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988

We do not collect personal information if you only browse this website

When we do collect personnel information, we only collect this information directly from you when you place an order with us.

Personal information may include your name, postal address, telephone number and email address and you can be assured that this information will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Statement

Online payments are handled only thru Paypal external third party service providers and we do not see or store your credit card or banking details.

Please check the Paypal  website for details of their privacy policies and security measures.

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and by giving us this information you agree to us using your email address to send you messages concerning your order /inquiry, any orders you place and information about the products sold by us.

We do not disclose or give your personal information to outside parties,  government agencies, organisations or anyone else without your consent unless it is required or authorised by law.

Led Lights Online has installed an SSL Certificate which is provided by  LET,S Encrypt . This SSL Certificate  ensures that all our data is encrypted with a minimum of 256 bits.

If you have any questions regarding this privacy statement please do not hesitate to contact us.

$1 Days
$2 Hours
$3 Minutes
$4 Seconds